Nominees Archive

2018 FACES OF FUSION NOMINEES

Sports & Recreation:

Marcus Green
Shelley Doucet
P.R.O. Kids* 
 

Tech Entrepreneur:

Andrew Finlay & Harrison Teed – Orig1n
Caitlyn Milberry & Cherise Letson – Strange Grooves*
Ryan Roberts – Elandas 

Business Entrepreneur:

Caleb Jones
Julia Hurst*
 

Community Builder:

Jon O’Kane
Matthew Wallace*
Sam Palmer  

Newcomer Entrepreneur:

Keren Oppong
Li Fang*
Uchena Udeh

Business Intrapreneur:

Jayne Taylor
The Promise Partnership*
Claire Ashton – Stone Soup 

Arts & Culture:

Maggie Higgins
Third Shift*
Lauchlan Ough/Moonlight Baazar

2017 FACES OF FUSION NOMINEES

Sports & Recreation:

Holly McKay, Cycling Without Age
Chris Hopkins, Football New Brunswick

 

Business Entrepreneur:

Dominique Leger, In Pursuit Mobile Boutique
Julie & Matthew Pugsley, Breakout Saint John
Steve Russell & Andrew Estabrooks, Foghorn Brewing

Community Builder:

Melissa Bewick, Bee Me Kidz
Dr. Sarah Gander

Newcomer Entrepreneur:

Tal Goldenberg-Keren, Chooka Media Group
Chinwootito Atansi, Sankara Cuisine
William Tarr & Saint John Newcomer Connections

Business Intrapreneur:

Mandy Burke, Social Enterprise Hub
Arfan Hajizadeh, KV Oasis

Arts & Culture:

Corinne Long & Nasiyr McGill, Canvas & Cocktails
Craig Lang
Adam Washburn

2016 FACES OF FUSION NOMINEES

Business Entrepreneur:

Greg Hemmings, Hemmings House Pictures
Jakob Lutes, Port City Royal
Keith Brideau, Historica Developments

Community Builder:

North Market Wharf Tenants Association
Monica Adair & Stephen Kopp

Business Intrapreneur:

Lindsay Thompson, JDI
Procedure Flow

2015 FACES OF FUSION NOMINEES

Business Entrepreneur:

Dave Wolpin, Kredl’s

Immigrant Entrepreneur:

James Mullinger

Community Builder:

Jody Kliffer

Arts & Culture:

Tomato/Tomato (John & Lisa McLaggan)

Sports:

Greg Cutler

2014 FACES OF FUSION NOMINEES

Arts & Culture:

Third Space Gallery
Apryll Stansfield

Personal Achievement:

Julia Wright
Adrian Phinney

Immigrant Entrepreneur:

Robert van de Straat & Christel Postel, Ridgeback Lodge Dream Domes
Enchan Endo, En Sushi

Community Builder:

Philip Sweezey
Wendy MacDermott
Greg Bishop

Business and Entrepreneurship:

Gilliane Nadeau, Uncorked Tours*
Micah Peterson, Innovatia
Fundy Crossfit

Sports and Recreation:

Lisa Harlow
Carly Baxter
Katie Robinson

2013 FACES OF FUSION NOMINEES

Business and Entrepreneurship:

Kiera Fraser, Je Suis Prest*

Personal Achievement:

Heather Atcheson

Sports and Recreation:

Rebecca Atikson

Community Builder:

Craig Estabrooks

Arts & Culture:

Sarah Jones